Middletown Transcript
  • Blue-Gold All-Star basketball event schedule, rosters announced

    • email print
    • Blue-Gold All-Star Rosters

      Blue Roster

      Jahsun Greer – Newark

      Dashaun Holland – Mt. Pleasant

      Anthony Mosley – Sanford

      Todd Hughes – Sanford

      Peter Smith – Tow...

      » Read more
      Blue-Gold All-Star Rosters

      Blue Roster

      Jahsun Greer – Newark

      Dashaun Holland – Mt. Pleasant

      Anthony Mosley – Sanford

      Todd Hughes – Sanford

      Peter Smith – Tower Hill

      Brian O’Neill – Salesianum

      Tyler Burns – Archmere

      Jorge Rodriguez – McKean

      Nick Papa – St. Mark’s

      Joe Cooper – Concord

      Tyler Lewis – DMA

      Patrick Harris – Charter

      Ben Bentil – St. Andrew’s

      Matt Peel – Hodgson

      Kyle Coleman – Glasgow

      Bryair Joyner – Dickinson

      Coach – Dick Rago – St. Elizabeth


      Jasalyn Davis-Denkins – William Penn

      Erin Dodds – Tatnall

      Meghan Doogan – Concord

      Ashlynne Foley – DMA

      Morgan Grubb – Conrad

      Sabrina Hackendorn – St. Elizabeth

      Laura Hurff – Ursuline Academy

      Allison Lewis – Sanford

      Rachel Liszkiewicz – Padua

      Emma Matthews – Padua

      Amanda Olsen – Archmere

      Kate Payne – Archmere

      Macy Robinson – St. Elizabeth

      Claudia Seemans – St. Mark’s

      Mia Wynn – Hodgson

      Coach – Marcus Thompson – Sanford

      Gold Roster


      Matt Pinkett – Middletown

      Zaire Jacobs-Beazer – St. Georges Tech

      Tikeace Harris – Milford

      Jason Parker – Milford

      Kevin Larkin – Sussex Tech

      Joe Warren – Cape Henlopen

      Tyreik Burton – Cape Henlopen

      Ricky Rayford – Woodbridge

      Kenny Hopkins – Laurel

      Jaevon Holland – Indian River

      Collin Moore – Caesar Rodney

      Raekwon DeShields – Sussex Tech

      Shyheim Ayres – Sussex Central

      Alex Kemp – Caesar Rodney

      Shekeim Yarbray – Dover

      Coach – Freeman Williams – Caesar Rodney


      Deviney Johnson – Laurel

      Elizabeth Mills – Delmar

      Alexis Prillaman – Caesar Rodney

      Ellie Sutton – Cape Henlopen

      Alyson Davis – Smyrna

      Taylor Price – Smyrna

      Alexus Stroud – Smyrna

      Mylieris Vasquez – Milford

      Diamond Turner – Milford

      Monshea Murray – Seaford

      Jade Purnell – Seaford

      Sarah Hillman – Polytech

      Gabrielle Cubbage – Lake Forest

      Amber Cale – Appoquinimink

      Janee Dennis – St. Andrew’s

  • On Friday, the Blue-Gold All-Star Basketball Game roster and event schedule was released. The Blue-Gold All-Star Game will be played on Saturday, March 15 at the Bob Carpenter Center at University of Delaware in Newark, Del. Below The event will feature both the boys’ and girls’ all-star games as well as former blue-gold all-star and current WNBA star Elena Delle Donne’s blue-gold hall of fame induction and a Philadelphia Eagles celebrity game. The full schedule of events is listed below:
    Tuesday, March 11
    Blue Practice – 6-8 p.m. @ Sanford School (boys and girls simultaneously)
    Gold Practice – 6-8 p.m. @ Wesley College (boys and girls simultaneously)
    Thursday, March 13
    All-Star Banquet for players, families and friends – 6:00 p.m. @ Dover Downs Hotel and Casino in Dover, Del.
    Banquet tickets are $27 and must be ordered by March 4
    Saturday, March 15
    1:30 p.m. – Girls All-Star Game
    3:00 p.m. – Elena Delle Donne Blue-Gold Hall of Fame Induction
    3:15 p.m. – Philadelphia Eagles celebrity/sponsor game
    4:00 p.m. – Boys All-Star Game
    Game Tickets (price includes both games) are $10 for adults, and $8 for students
Terms of Service

    Events Calendar