Appoquinimink Jaguars

Head coach: Kevin Smith

2014 record: 5-15

Returning players: Shirle’ Brown, Amanda Delia, Jade Dunning, Alexandra Thomasen, Edalis Schloemann, Jordan Johnson, Rasheeda Russell

Newcomers: Senay Clark, Julia Nicholson, Andrea Johnson, Mya Crews, Haylee McMullen, Tahirah Redding

2015 schedule:

12/10 at Smyrna L, 45-51

12/15 at A.I. duPont 5:15 p.m.

1/5 at Mt. Pleasant 5 p.m.

1/7 at Red Lion CA 5:30 p.m.

1/12 at Middletown 5:15 p.m.

1/19 at Glasgow 3:45 p.m.

1/22 Home v. Concord 5:45 p.m.

1/26 Home v. Delcastle 5:45 p.m.

1/28 at Charter 3:30 p.m.

1/30 at Brandywine 12:30 p.m.

2/2 Home v. Woodbridge 6 p.m.

2/4 Home v. Middletown 5:45 p.m.

2/9 at Newark 5:15 p.m.

2/11 Home v. William Penn 5:45 p.m.

2/16 Home v. St. Georges Tech 5:45 p.m.

Middletown Cavaliers

Head coach: Kathy Corcoran

2014 record: 7-13

Returning players: Ayooluwa Fisher, Madison Young-Hutkin, Jada Mann, Rian Godwin, Jordan Cooke

Newcomers: Mia Cook, Priya Patel, Shiann Cochran, Abigail Brooks, Sydney Brinson

2015 schedule:

12/4 at St. Andrew’s W, 45-37

12/8 Home v. Tatnall L, 33-43

12/10 Home v. Glasgow L, 45-55

12/15 Home v. St. Georges Tech 4 p.m.

12/17 Home v. Newark 5:15 p.m.

1/5 at William Penn 5:30 p.m.

1/7 Home v. A.I. duPont 5:15 p.m.

1/12 Home v. Appoquinimink 5:15 p.m.

1/14 Home v. Howard 5:15 p.m.

1/19 at Hodgson 5:15 p.m.

1/21 at Christiana 5:30 p.m.

1/26 at Concord 5:15 p.m.

1/28 Home v. Mt. Pleasant 5:15 p.m.

2/2 at Conrad 5 p.m.

2/4 at Appoquinimink 5:45 p.m.

2/9 Home v. Delcastle 5:15 p.m.

2/11 at Charter 3:30 p.m.

2/16 at Wilmington Friends 3:45 p.m.

St. Georges Tech Hawks

Head coach: Stephen Colella

2014 record: 8-12

Returning players: Victoria Graden, Alexandra Kachinsky, Christina Plows, Christina Kelly-Osborne

Newcomers: Amber Washington, Makeda Davis, Trinity Brittingham, Angel Washington, Jinae Leibert, Ajaira Anderson

2015 schedule:

12/5 at Charter L, 51-54

12/15 at Middletown 4 p.m.

12/17 Home v. DMA 5:30 p.m.

12/19 at St. Mark’s 1:30 p.m.

12/22 Home v. Cape Henlopen 5:30 p.m.

12/28 v. Polytech (Pat Borowski Classic at Lake Forest) 6 p.m.

1/5 Home v. Glasgow 5:30 p.m.

1/7 at Dickinson 3:45 p.m.

1/14 at Brandywine 5:15 p.m.

1/22 Home v. Conrad 5:30 p.m.

1/26 Home v. McKean 5:30 p.m.

1/28 at Christiana 5:30 p.m.

2/2 Home v. Delcastle 5:30 p.m.

2/4 at Howard 4:45 p.m.

2/9 Home v. Hodgson 5:30 p.m.

2/11 at Tatnall 3:45 p.m.

2/16 at Appoquinimink 5:45 p.m.

2/18 at Lake Forest 6:15 p.m.

2/23 at Newark Charter 6:30 p.m.