The Cavaliers scored 10 pins while raising their season record to 3-2. See a video from the match and more photos in this story.

The Middletown High School wrestling team improved to 3-2 this season with a 65-15 home victory over Appoquinimink Wednesday night. The Jaguars fell to 1-5.

Here are the results in each weight class in the match, which started at 220 pounds:

220 - Jarrett Stanton (Middletown) over Jacob Moyer (Appoquinimink) (Fall 1:13)

285 - Christopher Winkelman (Middletown) over Quadir Sanchez (Appoquinimink) (Fall 0:17)

106 - Jason Cruz (Middletown) over Eric Killingsworth (Appoquinimink) (Fall 0:34)

113 - Cassidy Chas (Middletown) over Logan Russo (Appoquinimink) (Fall 1:28)

120 - Nicholas Bailey (Middletown) over Adam Usmani (Appoquinimink) (Fall 0:51)

126 - Sidney Ndi (Middletown) over Jake Hladney (Appoquinimink) (Fall 1:52)

132 - Willem Carl (Middletown) over Cameron Simpler (Appoquinimink) (Fall 2:34)

138 - Patrick McNeilly (Appoquinimink) over Dominic Fischer (Middletown) (Dec 11-4)

145 - Ernest Congo (Middletown) over Takoda Beam (Appoquinimink) (Fall 3:41)

152 - Brendan Timmons (Middletown) over Kyle Witchey (Appoquinimink) (TF 21-6 4:50)

160 - Joshua Malone (Appoquinimink) over Wyatt Techentine (Middletown) (Fall 1:36)

170 - Brian Schneider (Middletown) over Robert Paulson (Appoquinimink) (Fall 0:33)

182 - Chadwick Spence (Appoquinimink) over Jacob Smith (Middletown) (Fall 1:58)

195 - George Thomas (Middletown) over Connor Simpler (Appoquinimink) (Fall 3:38)

EXHIBITION

132 - Exhibition: Ezekiel Bentley (Appoquinimink) over Ethan Slattery (Middletown) (Fall 3:22)

138 - Exhibition: Jayden Draper (Appoquinimink) over Jason Miller (Middletown) (Dec 11-7)

152 - Exhibition: Nicholas Dorazio (Middletown) over Christopher Paulson (Appoquinimink) (Fall 1:59)

170 - Exhibition: Stephen Seewald (Middletown) over Stephen Nguyen (Appoquinimink) (Fall 1:13)

NEXT MATCHES

Middletown hosts the Canal Classic Tournament starting Friday, Jan. 18 at 3 p.m., and continuing Saturday, Jan. 19 at 9 a.m. Other teams scheduled to compete include A.I. du Pont, Laurel, Bohemia Manor, Polytech, Charter School of Wilmington, St. Georges Tech, Delaware Military Academy, St. Mark's, Delcastle, William Penn and First State Military Academy.

Appoquinimink will compete at the Green Knight Classic at Mt. Pleasant High School Saturday, Jan. 19 at 10 a.m.